Inversionistas
 
Hampton Inn & Suites

 

Privacy Policy

Dear Client:

Pursuant to the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Third Parties (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) (the “Law”) and the Regulations of the Law (the “Regulations”), Hotelera SF, S. de R.L. de C.V. (“Krystal Hotels”), with address at Avenida Santa Fe #481, piso 21-2101, Col. Cruz Manca, C.P. 05349, Mexico, Federal District, informs you that all personal data collected by Krystal Hotels (including name, age, sex, nationality, home address, billing address, credit and/or debit card numbers and/or promotional, telephones, email, accommodation preferences, special requirements, etc.) will be used, as appropriate, for the following purposes:

  • Guest reception and registration;
  • Lodging services;
  • Restaurant services;
  • Banquet services;
  • Event organization;
  • Tourist and business services in general;
  • Billing;
  • Charges to credit and/or debit cards for services provided by Krystal Hotels;
  • Reviews and surveys regarding quality services and customer satisfaction;
  • Delivery of promotional information, either by documentary or electronic means, related to the products and services offered by Krystal Hotels;
  • In general, for the rendering of services offered by Krystal Hotels and its affiliates and/or subsidiaries.

Your personal data collected by Krystal Hotels will be properly safeguarded pursuant to the security, administrative, technical and physical provisions established in the Law and the Regulations to protect such personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or its unauthorized use, access or disclosure and will be treated in accordance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, responsibility, security and confidentiality referred to in such Law and the Regulations.

Krystal Hotels informs you that your personal data collected by Krystal Hotels may be transferred to entities of the same group of interest of the company or companies with which it has entered into operation agreements, franchise or similar and/or third parties, domestic or foreign, exclusively in order to comply with the purposes for which such personal data has been collected.

Also, Krystal Hotels informs you that, pursuant to article 28 of the Law, you have the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose your personal data, for which it is necessary that you (i) send a request concerning your personal data as set forth in Articles 29 and 31 of the Law, addressed to our Personal Data Protection Department, located at Avenida Santa Fe #481, piso 21-2101, Col. Cruz Manca, C.P. 05349, Mexico, Federal District, to the attention of the manager of the Personal Data Protection Department, (ii) call phone number +(52) 55 52.61.08.08, or (ii) send an email to datos.personales@krystal-hotels.com. Likewise, you may revoke your consent to the use of your personal data by sending a request in such regard through the options set forth in this paragraph.

This Privacy Notice may be modified at any time by Krystal Hotels and such changes will be available for your review at www.krystal-hotels.com. In the event that Krystal Hotels does not receive your express opposition to the use of your personal data in the manner and terms set forth above, it shall be deemed that you tacitly consented to such use.

Sincerely,
Krystal Hotels
(Hotelera SF, S. de R.L. de C.V.)

 

       
 

Privacy Policy | Internal Web Mail | Contact

All Rights Reserved. Krystal Hotels form part of GHSF (Grupo Hotelero Santa Fe), as well as they operate Hilton in Guadalajara, Hilton Puerto Vallarta Resort-All Inclusive and Hilton Garden Inn in Monterrey Brands.